Winterfest 2018

Issaquah Dance Theatre presents the 10th Annual Winterfest Performance! We will celebrate 2018 with performances in jazz, contemporary, modern, tap, hip hop, our young ballet classes and the IDT Performing Group!

Location: Redmond Performing Arts Center
17272 NE 104th St.
Redmond, WA 98052

Time: 10:30am / 1:30pm / 4:30pm

(Please refer to the list below or check the IDT performance board to see what show your child is performing in)

Tickets:

  • Individual tickets: $18
  • Discount Package: (Must choose 2 or more shows)
    2 Shows: $30
    3 Shows: $45
Limited number of tickets available at the door for $25. Children 2 and younger are free.

TICKETS

 

Performance #1: 10:30 am
Performance #2: 1:30 pm
Performance #3: 4:30 pm 

See below for a quick review of your child’s class and performance time:

Performance #1 10:30

  • CM/Tap Wednesday 3:15
  • Creative Ballet I Tuesday 4:00
  • Theatre Jazz IV/V Thursday 6:00
  • Hip Hop Teeny Monday 3:45
  • Jazz IV/V Wednesday 7:00
  • Jazz Teeny Tuesday 3:15
  • Hip Hop II/III Friday 5:00
  • Teen Lyrical Thursday 7:30
  • Pre Ballet/Tap Friday 4:00
  • Tap II/III Monday 7:00-8:00
  • Jazz III/IV Tuesday 6:00
  • Hip Hop I Thursday 4:00
  • Modern IV/V Tuesday 7:00
  • Pre Ballet/Tap Thursday 4:00
  • Hip Hop III Tuesday 6:00

Performance #2 1:30 pm:

  • Creative Ballet II Tuesday 4:45
  • Jazz Mini Thursday 5:00
  • PB/Tap Saturday 9:00
  • Tap IV/V Monday 6:00
  • Jazz I Friday 5:00
  • Teen Ballet Monday 6:30
  • Tap I Tuesday 6:30
  • Hip Hop Mini Wednesday 3:15
  • Hip Hop Mini Saturday Saturday 10:00
  • Contemporary III/IV Thursday 6:00
  • Teen Jazz Monday 7:30
  • CM/Tap Friday 4:15
  • CM/Tap Saturday 11:00
  • Hip Hop I Wednesday 4:00
  • Hip Hop IV/V Friday 7:00


Performance #3 4:30 pm:

  • Hip Hop Mini Monday 5:30
  • Jazz II Wednesday 5:00
  • Contemporary I Monday 4:45
  • Hip Hop II Thursday 5:00
  • Pre Ballet/Tap Wednesday 6:00
  • Jazz II/III Thursday 6:00
  • Hip Hop I Wednesday 5:00
  • Contemporary IV/V Thursday 5:00
  • Jazz I Wednesday 4:00
  • Pre Ballet/Tap Monday 4:30
  • Contemporary II Wednesday 6:00
  • Contemporary III Tuesday 7:00
  • Jazz IV Monday 6:00
  • Pre Ballet/Tap Saturday 10:45
  • Teen Lyrical Tuesday 7:00