2017 Year End Performance

Issaquah Dance Theatre presents our Year End Performance on June 10th at Kirkland Performance Center! We will celebrate the end of the season with performances in ballet, jazz, contemporary, modern, tap, hip hop, our young ballet classes and the IDT Performing Group! Also, you don’t want to miss excerpts from Giselle in our 8:00 pm performance.

Location: Kirkland Performance Center
350 Kirkland Ave, Kirkland, WA 98033
Day: June 10th, 2017
Time: 10:00 am / 12:30 / 3:00 / 5:30 / 8:00 pm

(Please refer to the IDT performance board or view the list below to see what show your child is performing in)

Tickets:

  • Adult: $22
  • Senior: $18
  • Child: $14

Discount Package: (Must choose 2 or more shows)

2 Shows:

  • Adult: $40
  • Senior: $32
  • Child: $13

3 Shows:

  • Adult: $57
  • Senior: $45
  • Child: $12

4 Shows:

  • Adult: $76
  • Senior: $60
  • Child $11
Children 2 and younger are free.

Tickets are limited in availability and are first come, first serve. Seating is reserved and tickets are available for purchase through Etix. Performances do sell out so reserve your seats early!

TICKETS

Performance #1: 10:00 am                           

Class                                                                        Teacher

        • Vive Le Swing                                                   Shannon A.
        • Ballet I Tues 6:00                                             Brianna P.
        • Creative Movement Tues 10:00                    Hailey W.
        • Creative Movement Fri 10:00                        Hailey W.
        • Hip Hop Mini Mon 6:15                                   Emmy F.
        • Teen Lyrical Wed 8:00                                      Emmy F.
        • Jazz I Tues 5:00                                                 Brianna P.
        • Creative Movement Sat 10:00                       Emmy F.
        • Shake The Room                                              Mary B.
        • Contemporary III Tues 7:00                           Brianna P
        • Pre Ballet/ Tap Wed 6:00                               Hailey W.
        • Concerto Reflections Movement #5            Amy Thompson
        • Hip Hop II Thurs 5:00                                     Amy Tuck
        • Pre Ballet/Tap Mon 5:00                                 Amy Tuck
        • Teen Ballet Wed 7:00                                     Emmy F.
        • Jazz III/IV Tues 6:00                                         Shannon A.

 

Performance #2: 12:30  pm                       

Class                                                                  Teacher

        • Forest Fire                                                  Amy Tuck
        • Ballet I Thurs 4:00                                     Emmy F.
        • Intro to Hip Hop Thur 6:00                      Amy Tuck
        • Tap II/III Mon 7:00                                     Anna Waltz
        • Intro to Hip Hop/Hip Hop I Fri 5:30        Amy Tuck
        • Contemporary III/IV Wed 6:00                 Amy Tuck
        • Pre Ballet / Tap Friday 5:15                     Emmy F.
        • Pre Ballet / Tap Saturday 9:00                Emmy F.
        • Pre Ballet / Tap Saturday 10:45             Emmy F.
        • Ballet III                                                     Mireya M.
        • Ballet V Mon 4:00                                     Amy Thompson
        • Jazz I Wed 4:00                                         Shannon A.
        • Intro to Ballet/Tap Thurs 5:00                Emmy F.
        • Creative Movement Sat 9:15                 Hailey W.
        • Ballet I Sat 9:00                                        Allison M .
        • Good Morning                                          Mary B.
        • Concerto Reflections #8                         Amy Thompson
        • Tomorrow                                                 Amy Thompson

 

Performance #3 3:00 pm                                 

Class                                                                     Teacher

        • Black Rose                                                      Amy Tuck
        • Ballet II Wed 4:00                                          Allison M
        • Creative Ballet I Tues 4:00                             Shannon A.
        • Hip Hop I Wed 5:00                                       Amy Tuck
        • Ballet IV Thurs 4:00                                       Mireya
        • Jazz II Thurs 6:00                                           Emmy F.
        • Tourist                                                             Shannon A.
        • Modern IV/V Tues 7:00                                  Shannon A.
        • Contemporary I                                               Emmy F.
        • Creative Movement Wed 3:15                        Shannon A.
        • Hip Hop Mini Sat 10:00                                  Amy Tuck
        • Ballet I Wed 3:00                                            Allison M
        • Intro/Ballet Tap Sat 9:00                                 Anna W.
        • Creative Ballet II Tues 4:45                            Shannon A.
        • Birds                                                                Shannon A.

 

Performance #4 5:30 pm                                                       

Class                                                                                          Teacher

        • Hip Hop III/IV Fri 6:30                                                        Amy Tuck
        • Ballet I Mon 6:15                                                                Danielle W.
        • Tap III/IV/V Tues 6:00                                                        Amanda O.
        • Teen Lyrical Fri 4:15                                                          Emmy F.
        • Creative Movement Fri 4:30                                             Amy Tuck
        • Creative Movement Sat 9:15                                           Amy Tuck
        • Creative Movement Sat 11:00                                         Amy Tuck
        • Quand C’est                                                                        Mary Breckel
        • Ballet III/IV Wed 4:30                                                         Danielle W.
        • Contemporary IV/V Thurs 8:00                                        Amy Tuck
        • Solo                                                                                      Lexi Warden
        • Ballet IV Mon 4:00                                                              Danielle
        • Creative Movement Wed 10:00                                       Amy Tuck
        • Creative Movement Thurs 10:00                                     Amy Tuck
        • Urge                                                                                      Emmy Fansler
        • Jazz IV/V Mon 6:00                                                            Amy Tuck

 

Performance #5 8:00 pm                                                        

Class                                                                                              Teacher

        • Giselle
        • Jazz II Wed 5:00                                                                   Shannon A.
        • Toxic                                                                                       Amy Tuck
        • Jazz III Thur 7:30                                                                  Krista L.
        • Gadget                                                                                    Amy Tuck
        • Team/Work                                                                            Amy Tuck
        • Ballet V Thurs 4:00                                                               Danielle W.
        • Ballet II Thurs 7:00                                                                 Danielle W.
        • Grow                                                                                       Amy Tuck
        • Theatre Jazz Thur 6:30                                                           Krista L.
        • BOMA                                                                                     Emmy F.
        • Contemporay II Wed 6:00                                                       Shannon A.
        • Ballet III/IV Fri 4:30                                                               Danielle W.
        • Teen Ballet Mon 4:15                                                             Emmy
        • IDTPG Celebration Piece                                                       Amy Tuck


Kisses